Nike Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy

if you are located IN ONE OF THE FOLLOWING COUNTRIES, Certain country-specific terms apply.

Americas: Argentina

Asia: Korea

Eurasia: Russia, Turkey

Middle East: Bahrain, Kuwait, Lebanon, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, the United Arab Emirates

This privacy policy (“Policy”) describes the personal data collected or generated (processed) when you use Nike’s websites (the “Sites”), for example Nike.com and Nikeplus.nike.com, and Nike’s mobile applications (our “Apps”). This Policy describes the types of personal data collected when you use our Sites and Apps and how your personal data is used, shared and protected. It also explains the choices you have relating to your personal data and how you can contact us. If you are located in Bahrain, Kuwait, Lebanon, Oman, Qatar, Russia, Saudi Arabia, Turkey or the United Arab Emirates, refer to the Country-Specific Terms

WHO is Responsible for the Processing of Your Personal Data?

The Nike entity responsible for the processing of your personal data will depend on how you interact with our Sites and Apps and where you are located in the world.

The relevant Nike affiliate(s) and Nike, Inc. are referred to as "Nike" or "we". Please review our http://agreementservice.svs.nike.com/sa/en_gb/rest/agreement?requestType=redirect&agreementType=localEntities&country=SA&language=en&uxId=com.nike.unite for the name of the Nike entity responsible and appropriate contact information.

WHAT Personal Data We Collect and WHEN

We ask you for certain personal data to provide you with the products or services you request. For example, when you make purchases, contact our consumer services, request to receive communications, create an account, participate in our events or contests, or interact with our Sites or use our Apps.  This personal data includes your:

We use additional personal data in order to enable particular features within our Sites and Apps or services.  For example, we request access to your phone’s geolocation data in order to log your run route, your contacts to allow you to interact with your friends, your calendar to schedule a training plan or your social network credentials in order to post content from an App to a social network.  This personal data includes your:

When interacting with our Sites and Apps, data is automatically collected and shared with Nike by the technology platforms providing the experience.  For example, your web browser or mobile device may share certain data with Nike as those devices interact with Nike’s Sites or Apps.   More information about these practices is included in the Cookies and Pixel Tags section below.  This data includes:

Tools to Manage What We Collect

When using our Apps, we also inform you about our collection and use through standard permissions in app stores, mobile operating systems, and in the App experience. We also prompt you for your consent where necessary.

In many cases, your web browser or mobile device platform will provide additional tools to allow you to control when your device collects or shares particular categories of information.  For example, your mobile device or web browser may offer tools to allow you to manage cookie usage or location sharing.  We encourage you to familiarize yourself with and use the tools available on your devices.   

WHY and HOW We Use (Process) Your Personal Data

We use the personal data we collect from you in the following ways:

To Provide the Features of the Sites, Apps, and Services You Request

When you use our Sites and Apps, we will use your data to provide the product or service you have selected.  For example, if you make a purchase on Nike.com, or participate in an event or promotion, we will use the contact information you give us to communicate with you about the purchase, event or promotion. If you reach out to our consumer services, we will use information about you, such as delivery or payment information, or the product you have purchased to help you resolve a problem or question.

If you use our Apps to track your fitness activity or physical characteristics, we will collect this data and store it so that you can review it in the App.  Your fitness activity data may include data you enter about your activity as well as data collected by your device during the course of your activity such as location data and movement data.  We may use this activity data to calculate further information about your activity, such as distance run, or calories burned, so that the calculated information can be provided to you as part of the functionality of the App.

In many cases, to use particular features within our Sites, Apps, and services you may need to provide Nike with additional data or additional consent to use particular data in a certain way.  For example, to use the heart rate tracking features of our Apps, you may need to connect a heart rate monitoring device to the experience; to share content on social media, you may be required to provide your social media account credentials.

To Communicate Information about our Products, Services, Events and for Other Promotional Purposes

To modify your (email or SMS) subscriptions or to opt-out of receiving Nike communication, please modify your preferences in the "view or change my profile" section of our Sites.   You can also contact us to exercise your rights related to your personal data via the contact details in the “Question and Feedback” section below or by sending an email to privacy@nike.com.

If you are an existing customer of Nike (for example, if you have placed an order with us), we may use the email address provided to send you marketing communications about similar Nike products or services, unless you have opted-out. In other cases, we ask for your consent to send you marketing information about Nike’s products, services, events and promotions. We may use the information that you provide to us as well as information from other Nike products or services - such as your use of Nike’s Sites and Apps, your visits to or purchases made in Nike stores, your participation in Nike events and contests (possibly through other Nike affiliates) - to personalize communications on products and services that may be interesting for you. Where legally required, we will also seek your consent for sending marketing communications.

To Operate, Improve and Maintain our Business, Products and Services

We may use the data you provide to us to operate our business.  For example, when you make a purchase, we may use that information for accounting, auditing and other internal functions.  As another example, we may use data about how you use our products and services to enhance your user experience and to help us diagnose technical and service problems and administer our Sites and Apps.

To Protect Our or Others' Rights, Property or Safety

We may also use data about how you use our Sites and Apps to prevent or detect fraud, abuse, illegal uses and violations of our Terms of Use and to comply with court orders, governmental request or applicable law.

For General Research and Analysis Purposes

We use data about how our visitors use our Sites, Apps and Services to understand customer behavior or preferences.  For example, we may use information about how visitors to Nike.com search for and find products to better understand the best ways to organize and present product offerings in our storefront.  

Use (Processing) of Workout Info

As discussed above, Nike collects data about your fitness activity or your physical characteristics (together, Workout Info) in order to provide our Apps and other services.  Because of the personal nature of this data, we strive to provide you with clear information about how Workout Info will be used.  As this data may be considered sensitive in certain jurisdictions, we take appropriate measures in protecting and using this data and, where required by applicable law or under Nike’s internal policies, will obtain your consent for use of your Workout Info.  Click here FAQ on Workout Info to learn more.

Other Purposes

We may also use your personal data in other ways and will provide specific notice at the time of collection and obtain your consent where necessary.

SHARING of Your Personal Data

Nike’s Sharing

Nike shares your personal data with:

We may also transfer personal data we have about you in the event we sell or transfer all or a portion of our business or assets (including in the event of a reorganization, spin-off, dissolution or liquidation). If you are located in Korea, refer to the Country Specific Terms.

Your Sharing

When you use certain social features on our Sites or Apps, you can create a public profile that may include information such as your screen name, profile picture and hometown.  You can also share content with your friends or the public, including information about your Nike activity.  We encourage you to use the tools we provide for managing Nike’s social sharing to control what information you make available through Nike’s social features.

PROTECTION and MANAGEMENT of your Personal Data

International data transfers: The personal data we collect or generate (process) in the context of our Sites and Apps will be stored in the USA. Some of the data recipients with whom Nike shares your personal data may be located in countries other than the country in which your personal data originally was collected. The laws in those countries may not provide the same level of data protection compared to the country in which you initially provided your data. Nevertheless, when we transfer your personal data to recipients in other countries, including the USA, we will protect that personal data as described in this Policy and in compliance with applicable law.  

If you are located in the European Economic Area (“EEA”) or Switzerland, we take measures to comply with applicable legal requirements and ensure adequate protection for the transfer of personal data to recipients in countries outside of the EEA or Switzerland. If you are located in Russia, refer to Country-Specific Terms.

 

COOKIES and Pixel Tags

Nike receives and records information, which may include personal data, from your browser when you use our Sites. We use a variety of methods, such as cookies and pixel tags to collect this information, which may include your (i) IP-address; (ii) unique cookie identifier, cookie information and information on whether your device has software to access certain features; (iii) unique device identifier and device type; (iv) domain, browser type and language, (v) operating system and system settings; (vi) country and time zone; (vii) previously visited websites; (viii) information about your interaction with our Sites such as click behavior, purchases and indicated preferences; and (ix) access times and referring URLs.

Third parties may also collect information via Sites through cookies, third party plug-ins and widgets. These third parties collect data directly from your web browser and the processing of this data is subject to their own privacy policies.

We use cookies and pixel tags to track our customers’ usage of the Sites and to understand our customers’ preferences (such as country and language choices). This enables us to provide services to our customers and improve their online experience. We also use cookies and pixel tags to obtain aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction, to identify trends and obtain statistics so that we can improve our Sites. There are generally three categories of cookies used on our Sites:

You can always change your preference by visiting the "Cookie Settings" at the bottom of each page of our Sites.

For a comprehensive and up-to-date summary of every third-party accessing your web browser (through Nike Sites or otherwise), we recommend installing a web browser plugin built for this purpose.  You can also choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings on each browser and device that you use. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. If you turn cookies off, you may not have access to many features that make our Sites and Apps more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.

USING Nike Sites and Apps with Third-Party Products and Services

Our Sites and Apps allow you to interact with a wide variety of other digital products and services.  For example, our Sites and Apps can integrate with third-party devices for activity tracking, social networks, music streaming services and other digital services. 

If you choose to connect your Nike account with a third-party device or account, your privacy rights on third-party platforms will be governed by their respective policies.  For example, if you choose to share your Nike activity on third-party social media platforms, the policies of those platforms govern the data that resides there. 

Our Sites and Apps may provide links to other (third-party) websites and apps for your convenience or information. Linked sites and apps have their own privacy notices or policies, which we strongly encourage you to review. To the extent any linked websites or apps are not owned or controlled by us, we are not responsible for their content, any use of the websites or apps, or the privacy practices of the websites or apps.

CHANGES to our Privacy Policy

Applicable law and our practices change over time. If we decide to update our Policy, we will post the changes on our Sites and Apps. If we materially change the way in which we process personal data, we will provide you with prior notice, or where legally required, request your consent prior to implementing such changes. We strongly encourage you to read our Policy and keep yourself informed of our practices. This Policy was last modified in January 1, 2018.

QUESTIONS and Feedback

We welcome questions, comments, and concerns about our Policy and privacy practices.

If you wish to provide feedback or if you have questions or concerns, or wish to exercise your rights related to your personal data, please contact Consumer Services or our Privacy Office at:

You may also send us an email at privacy@nike.com or click here.

If you contact us with a privacy complaint it will be assessed with the aim of resolving the issue in a timely and effective manner.

 

COUNTRY-SPECIFIC TERMS  

If you are located in Bahrain, Kuwait, Lebanon, Oman, Qatar, Russia, Saudi Arabia, Turkey or the United Arab Emirates, the following applies and supersedes any conflicting terms set forth in this Privacy Policy:

“By entering our Sites and/or Apps and submitting your personal data on the Sites and Apps, you give your consent freely, by your will and in your interest, for your personal data to be used, processed and transferred as described in this Privacy Policy.”

If you are located in one of the countries below, the additional terms for such country will apply and supersede any conflicting terms set forth in this Privacy Policy.

ARGENTINA

The sub-section titled “Your rights related to your personal data” under the section titled “PROTECTION AND MANAGEMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA” is hereby modified by adding the following at the end of the first paragraph:

“Personal data holders have the right to freely access such data within intervals of no less than six months, unless a legitimate interest is proven pursuant to Section 14, clause 3, Act 25.326. The National Data Protection Agency is the enforcing authority of Act 25.326, and has the power to attend to reports and claims regarding non-fulfilment of data protection provisions. The personal data owner shall be entitled to request the withdrawal of its name from the database.”

KOREA

In the sub-section titled “NIKE’S SHARING” under “SHARING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA”, the following paragraph is added at the end of the sub-section:

Our affiliates and third-party service providers who process personal data on our behalf for our Korea Sites are:

Entity

Service provided

Information provided

Lotte.com

Customer service

Member info, Order info

Lotte.com

System development & maintenance

Member info, Order info

Lotte.com

Product delivery

Delivery info

Seoul Credit Rating  & Information Inc.

Real name confirmation, & identification verification

Member info

Nike Inc

Server maintenance & Database back-up, Customer data saving management

Member info, Order info, Delivery info

Emotion

Marketing

Member info, Order info, Delivery info

Eco Marketing

Marketing

Member info, Order info, Delivery info

Hyosung ITX

Customer service

Member info, Order info, Delivery info

Lotte Logistics

Product delivery

Delivery info

GF

Product delivery

Delivery info

Neosystems

System development & maintenance

Order info, Delivery info

Value Factory

System development & maintenance

Member info, Order info

KSNET 

Credit card, deposit, real-time account transfer

Name of person who ordered, email, refund deposit account, deposit owner name & account

Mobilians

Mobile payment

IP Address

Korea Gallup

On/Off-line focus group, survey

Member info, Order info

Ibank

Verification of display info input & order info

Member info, Order info

TheCreamUnion

Gift delivery and CS for events

Member info, Delivery info

Nike Stores

Support of stock reservation service

Member info, Reservation info

BizTalk

Sending SNS messages(e.g. Kakao)

Member info, Order info

 

The following paragraph is added to the sub-section titled “Retention of your Data” under the section titled “PROTECTION AND MANAGEMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA”:

“Specifically, this includes: (i) records on access and use of the Sites and Apps – 3 months; (ii) records of contracts, payments and provision of goods – 5 years; and (iii) records of customer complaints and disputes – 3 years. We will ensure that any other party that is processing your personal data on our behalf complies with the same retention periods.”

The following bullet point paragraph is added after “Retention of your Data” under the section titled “PROTECTION AND MANAGEMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA”:

The sub-section titled “Your rights related to your personal data” under the section titled “PROTECTION AND MANAGEMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA” is hereby deleted and replaced in its entirety with the following:

RUSSIA

The sub-section titled “International data transfers” under the section titled “PROTECTION AND MANAGEMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA” is hereby deleted and replaced in its entirety with the following:

 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

سياسة الخصوصية وملفات الارتباط لدى نايكي

في حال كنت موجوداً في أي بلد من البلدان الواردة أدناه، فقد تنطبق عليك شروط محددة خاصة بذلك البلد.

الأمريكيتين: الأرجنتين

آسيا: كوريا

أوراسيا: روسيا، تركيا

الشرق الأوسط: البحرين والكويت ولبنان وعمان وقطر والمملكة العربية السعودية والإمارات العربية المتحدة

توضح سياسة الخصوصية هذه ("السياسة") البيانات الشخصية التي يتم جمعها أو إنشاؤها (معالجتها) عند استخدامك لمواقع الويب التي تخصص نايكي ("المواقع")، مثل Nike.com وNikeplus.nike.com على سبيل المثال، وتطبيقات الجوال التي تخص نايكي ("تطبيقاتنا"). تصف هذه السياسة أنواع البيانات الشخصية التي يتم جمعها عند استخدامك للمواقع والتطبيقات وكيفية استخدام بياناتك الشخصية ومشاركتها وحمايتها. كما أنها تشرح الخيارات المتاحة لك فيما يتعلق ببياناتك الشخصية وكيف يمكنك الاتصال بنا. إذا كنت مقيما في البحرين أو الكويت أو لبنان أو عُمان أو قطر أو روسيا أو المملكة العربية السعودية أو تركيا أو الإمارات العربية المتحدة، يرجى الرجوع إلى الشروط الخاصة بكل بلد.

من المسؤول عن معالجة البيانات الشخصية الخاصة بك؟

سيعتمد كيان نايكي المسؤول عن معالجة بياناتك الشخصية على كيفية تفاعلك مع مواقعنا وتطبيقاتنا ومكان تواجدك في العالم.

يشار إلى شركة (شركات) نايكي التابعة ذات الصلة وإلى شركة نايكي إنك. بلفظ "نايكي" أو "نحن". يرجى مراجعة قائمة الكيانات المحلية لدينا لمعرفة اسم كيان نايكي المسؤول وللحصول على معلومات الاتصال المناسبة.

ماهية البيانات الشخصية التي نجمعها ومتى نجمعها

نطلب منك تقديم بيانات شخصية معينة لتزويدك بالمنتجات أو الخدمات التي تطلبها. على سبيل المثال، عند إجراءك لعمليات شراء أو الاتصال بخدمات المستهلكين أو طلب تلقي الاتصالات أو إنشاء حساب أو المشاركة في فعالياتنا أو مسابقاتنا أو عند التفاعل مع مواقعنا أو استخدام تطبيقاتنا. تتضمن هذه البيانات الشخصية ما يلي:

نستخدم بيانات شخصية إضافية لتمكين ميزات معينة ضمن مواقعنا وتطبيقاتنا أو خدماتنا. على سبيل المثال، قد نطلب الولوج إلى بيانات تحديد الموقع الجغرافي للهاتف الخاص بك من أجل تسجيل مسار الجري الخاص بك وقد نطلب الولوج إلى جهات الاتصال الخاصة بك للسماح لك بالتفاعل مع أصدقائك وقد نطلب الولوج للتقويم الخاص بك لجدولة خطة تدريبك وقد نطلب بيانات الدخول إلى شبكات التواصل  الاجتماعي من أجل نشر المحتوى من التطبيق إلى شبكة التواصل الاجتماعي. تتضمن هذه البيانات الشخصية ما يلي:

عند التفاعل مع مواقعنا وتطبيقاتنا، يتم جمع البيانات تلقائيا ومشاركتها مع نايكي بواسطة منصات التكنولوجيا التي تخوض من خلالها التجربة. على سبيل المثال، قد يتشارك متصفح الويب أو جهاز الجوال الخاصين بك بيانات معينة مع نايكي حيث تتفاعل هذه الأجهزة مع مواقع نايكي أو تطبيقاتها. يمكن الاطلاع على مزيد من المعلومات حول هذه الممارسات ضمن قسم ملفات تعريف الارتباط وعلامات البكسل أدناه. تتضمن هذه البيانات:

أدوات إدارة ما نجمعه من معلومات

عند استخدامك لتطبيقاتنا، فإننا نبلغك أيضاً عن جمعنا للمعلومات واستخدامها من خلال أذونات القياسية في متاجر التطبيقات وأنظمة تشغيل الهواتف المحمولة ومن خلال التطبيقات. كما نطالبك بالموافقة على ذلك عند الضرورة.

في كثير من الحالات، يوفر متصفح الويب أو المنصة الأساسي لجهازك المحمول أدوات إضافية تتيح لك التحكم في الوقت الذي يجمع فيه جهازك فئات معينة من المعلومات أو يشاركها. على سبيل المثال، قد يعرض جهازك المحمول أو متصفح الويب أدوات تتيح لك إدارة استخدام ملفات تعريف الارتباط أو مشاركة الموقع. نحن نشجعك على التعرف على الأدوات المتاحة على أجهزتك واستخدامها.

لماذا وكيف نستخدم (نعالج) البيانات الشخصية الخاصة بك

نستخدم البيانات الشخصية التي نجمعها منك بالطرق التالية:

توفير ميزات المواقع والتطبيقات والخدمات التي تطلبها

 

عند استخدامك لمواقعنا وتطبيقاتنا، سنقوم باستخدام بياناتك لتوفير المنتج أو الخدمة التي قمت باختيارها. على سبيل المثال، إذا قمت بإجراء عملية شراء على موقع Nike.com، أو شاركت في حدث ما أو عرض ترويجي، فسنستخدم معلومات الاتصال التي تعطينا إياها للتواصل معك بشأن المشتريات أو الحدث أو العرض الترويجي. إذا اتصلت بخدمات المستهلكين، فسنستخدم معلوماتك المتاحة لدينا، مثل معلومات التسليم أو السداد أو المنتج الذي اشتريته لمساعدتك في حل مشكلة ما أو الإجابة على أحد أسئلتك.

 

إذا كنت تستخدم تطبيقاتنا لتتبع نشاط اللياقة البدنية الخاص بك أو صفاتك الجسمانية، فسوف نقوم بجمع هذه البيانات وتخزينها بحيث يمكنك الاطلاع عليها من خلال التطبيق. قد تتضمن بيانات نشاط اللياقة البدنية البيانات التي تدخلها عن نشاطك بالإضافة إلى البيانات التي يجمعها جهازك أثناء نشاطك مثل بيانات الموقع وبيانات الحركة. قد نستخدم بيانات النشاط هذه لحساب مزيد من المعلومات حول نشاطك، مثل مسافة الجري أو السعرات الحرارية المستهلكة بحيث يمكننا توفير المعلومات المحسوبة لك كجزء من وظائف التطبيق.

 

في كثير من الحالات، لاستخدام ميزات معينة ضمن مواقعنا وتطبيقاتنا وخدماتنا، قد تحتاج إلى تزويد نايكي ببيانات إضافية أو موافقة إضافية لاستخدام بيانات معينة بطريقة معينة. على سبيل المثال، لاستخدام ميزات تتبع معدل ضربات القلب من خلال تطبيقاتنا، قد تحتاج إلى توصيل جهاز لرصد معدل ضربات القلب؛ لتبادل المحتوى على وسائل التواصل الاجتماعي، قد تكون هناك حاجة لتزويدنا ببيانات الدخول لوسائل التواصل الاجتماعي الخاصة بك.

إرسال المعلومات إليك حول منتجاتنا وخدماتنا وفعالياتنا وغير ذلك من الأغراض الترويجية الأخرى

لتعديل اشتراكات (الإشعار بالبريد الإلكتروني أو الرسائل النصية القصيرة) الخاصة بك أو لإلغاء اشتراكك في تلقي رسائل نايكي، يرجى تعديل تفضيلاتك في قسم "عرض أو تعديل ملفي الشخصي" في مواقعنا. يمكنك أيضاً الاتصال بنا لممارسة حقوقك المتعلقة بالبيانات الشخصية الخاصة بك عن طريق تفاصيل الاتصال في قسم "الأسئلة والملاحظات" أدناه أو عن طريق إرسال بريد إلكتروني إلى العنوان privacy@nike.com.

إذا كنت أحد عملاء نايكي الحاليين (على سبيل المثال، إذا كنت قد تقدمت لنا بطلب شراء)، فيمكننا استخدام عنوان البريد الإلكتروني المقدم لإرسال رسائل تسويقية حول منتجات أو خدمات نايكي المماثلة، ما لم تكن قد اخترت عدم تلقي الرسائل الترويجية. وفي حالات أخرى، فإننا نطلب موافقتك على إرسال معلومات تسويقية عن منتجات نايكي وخدماتها وفعالياتها وعروضها الترويجية. قد نستخدم المعلومات التي تقدمها لنا وكذلك معلومات من منتجات أو خدمات نايكي الأخرى - مثل استخدامك لمواقع وتطبيقات نايكس، وزياراتك أو عمليات الشراء التي تتم في متاجر نايك، ومشاركتك في فعاليات نايكي ومسابقاتها (ربما من خلال الشركات التابعة الأخرى في نايك) - لتخصيص رسائلنا بحسب المنتجات والخدمات التي قد تكون مثيرة لاهتمامك. حيثما كان ذلك مطلوباً بموجب القانون، سوف نسعى أيضاً للحصول على موافقتك لإرسال الرسائل التسويقية.

تشغيل وتحسين والحفاظ على أعمالنا ومنتجاتنا وخدماتنا

 قد نستخدم البيانات التي تقدمها لنا لتشغيل أعمالنا. على سبيل المثال، عند إجراء عملية شراء، يجوز لنا استخدام تلك المعلومات لأغراض المحاسبة والتدقيق والوظائف الداخلية الأخرى. وكمثال آخر، قد نستخدم بيانات حول كيفية استخدام منتجاتنا وخدماتنا لتحسين انطباعك كمستخدم ومساعدتنا في تشخيص المشكلات التقنية والخدمية وإدارة مواقعنا وتطبيقاتنا.

 حماية الحقوق الممتلكات التي تخصنا وتخص الغير أو لحماية سلامتنا وسلامة الغير

 قد نستخدم أيضاً بيانات حول كيفية استخدامك للمواقع والتطبيقات لمنع واكتشاف حالات التدليس والإساءة والاستخدام غير المشروع وانتهاكات بنود الاستخدام المعمول بها لدينا والامتثال لأوامر المحكمة أو الطلبات الحكومية أو القانون المعمول به.

 أغراض البحث والتحليل العامة

 نستخدم بيانات حول كيفية استخدام الزوار لمواقعنا وتطبيقاتنا وخدماتنا لفهم سلوك العملاء أو تفضيلاتهم. على سبيل المثال، قد نستخدم معلومات حول كيفية بحث زوار Nike.com عن المنتجات والعثور عليها من أجل فهم أفضل لأفضل الطرق لتنظيم المنتجات وعرضها في واجهة متاجرنا.

استخدام (معالجة) معلومات التمرين الرياضي

كما بيّنا أعلاه، تقوم نايكي بجمع البيانات حول نشاط لياقتك البدنية أو خصائصك الجسمانية (ويُشار إليها معاً بعبارة، معلومات التمرين) من أجل توفير تطبيقاتنا وغيرها من الخدمات. ونظراً للطبيعة الشخصية لهذه البيانات، فإننا نسعى جاهدين لتوفير معلومات واضحة حول كيفية استخدام معلومات التمرين. وبما أن هذه البيانات قد تعتبر حساسة في بعض الدول، فإننا نتخذ التدابير المناسبة لحماية هذه البيانات واستخدام، وعندما يكون ذلك مطلوباً بموجب القانون المعمول به أو بموجب سياسات نايكي الداخلية، فسوف نطلب الحصول على موافقتك لاستخدام معلومات التمرين. انقر هنايرجى إدراج رابط إلى الأسئلة الأكثر شيوعاً بشان معلومات التمارين لمعرفة المزيد.

أغراض أخرى

قد نستخدم أيضاً بياناتك الشخصية بطرق أخرى وسنقدم لك إشعاراً محدداً عند جمعها وسنطلب الحصول على موافقتك عند الضرورة.

مشاركة بياناتك الشخصية

مشاركة المعلومات لدى نايكي

تتشارك نايكي بياناتك الشخصية مع:

يجوز لنا أيضاً نقل بياناتك الشخصية المتاحة لدينا في حالة قيامنا ببيع أو نقل مليكة جميع أعمالنا أو أصولنا (بما في ذلك في حالة إعادة التنظيم، الانفصال أو الحل أو التصفية) أو جزء منها. إذا كنت موجوداً في كوريا، يرجى الرجوع إلى البنود الخاصة بذاك البلد.

المشاركة من جانبك

عند استخدامك لميزات اجتماعية معينة على مواقعنا أو تطبيقاتنا، يمكنك إنشاء ملف شخصي عام قد يتضمن معلومات مثل اسم المستخدم وصورة الملف الشخصي والموطن. يمكنك أيضاً مشاركة المحتوى مع أصدقائك أو الجمهور، بما في ذلك معلومات حول نشاطك لدى نايكي. نحن نشجعك على استخدام الأدوات التي نقدمها لإدارة المشاركة الاجتماعية لدى نايكي للتحكم بماهية المعلومات التي تتيحها لنا من خلال الميزات الاجتماعية لدى نايكي.

حماية بياناتك الشخصية وإدارتها

النقل الدولي للبيانات: سيتم تخزين البيانات الشخصية، التي نجمعها أو ننشئها (نعالجها) من خلال مواقعنا وتطبيقاتنا، في الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية. قد يكون بعض مستلمي البيانات الذين تتشارك معهم نايكي بياناتك الشخصية في بلدان أخرى غير البلد الذي تم فيه جمع بياناتك الشخصية في الأصل. قد لا توفر القوانين في تلك البلدان نفس مستوى حماية البيانات مقارنة بالبلد الذي قدمت فيه بياناتك في البداية. ومع ذلك، عندما نقوم بنقل بياناتك الشخصية إلى مستلمين في بلدان أخرى، بما في ذلك الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية، سوف نحمي تلك البيانات الشخصية كما هو موضح في هذه السياسة وبما يتماشى مع القانون المعمول به.

 

إذا كنت موجوداً في المنطقة الاقتصادية الأوروبية ("EEA") أو سويسرا، فإننا نتخذ تدابير للامتثال للمتطلبات القانونية المعمول بها وضمان الحماية الكافية لنقل البيانات الشخصية إلى المستلمين في بلدان خارج المنطقة الاقتصادية الأوروبية أو سويسرا. إذا كنت موجوداً في روسيا، يرجى الرجوع إلى البنود الخاصة بذاك البلد.

 

ملفات تعريف الارتباط وعلامات بكسل

تتلقى نايكي وتسجل المعلومات، والتي قد تشمل البيانات الشخصية، من المتصفح الخاص بك عند استخدامك لمواقعنا. نحن نستخدم مجموعة متنوعة من الطرق، مثل ملفات تعريف الارتباط وعلامات البكسل لجمع هذه المعلومات، والتي قد تشمل (1) عنوان بروتوكول الانترنت الخاص بك؛ (2) معرف ملف تعريف الارتباط الفريد ومعلومات ملف تعريف الارتباط ومعلومات حول ما إذا كان جهازك يحتوي على برامج للوصول إلى ميزات معينة؛ (3) معرف الجهاز الفريد ونوع الجهاز؛ (4) النطاق، نوع المتصفح واللغة، (5) نظام التشغيل وإعدادات النظام؛ (6) البلد والمنطقة الزمنية؛ (7) المواقع التي سبق لك زيارتها؛ (8) معلومات عن تفاعلك مع مواقعنا مثل سلوك النقر وعمليات الشراء والتفضيلات المشار إليها؛ و(9) أوقات الدخول وعناوين الراوابط (URL) المحيلة.

كما يجوز للجهات الخارجية جمع المعلومات عبر المواقع من خلال ملفات تعريف الارتباط، والمكونات الإضافية (plug-ins) التي تخص الجهات الخارجية والودجات (widgets). تقوم هذه الجهات الخارجية بجمع البيانات مباشرة من متصفح الويب الخاص بك ومعالجة هذه البيانات تخضع لسياسات الخصوصية الخاصة بها. 

نحن نستخدم ملفات تعريف الارتباط وعلامات البكسل لتتبع استخدام عملائنا للمواقع وفهم تفضيلات عملائنا (مثل خيارات البلد واللغة). وهذا يتيح لنا تقديم الخدمات لعملائنا وتحسين تجربتهم عبر الإنترنت. كما نستخدم ملفات تعريف الارتباط وعلامات بكسل للحصول على بيانات مجمعة حول حركة المرور في الموقع وتفاعل الموقع، وتحديد الاتجاهات والحصول على الإحصاءات حتى نتمكن من تحسين مواقعنا. هناك عموماً ثلاث فئات من ملفات تعريف الارتباط المستخدمة في مواقعنا:

 

للحصول على ملخص شامل ومحدث  عن كل جهة خارجية يمكنها الولوج إلى متصفح الويب الخاص بك (من خلال مواقع نايكي أو غير ذلك)، فإننا نوصيك بتثبيت مكون إضافي لمتصفح الويب تم تصميمه لهذا الغرض. يمكنك أيضاً اختيار أن يقوم جهاز الكمبيوتر بتحذيرك في كل مرة يتم فيها إرسال ملف تعريف ارتباط، أو يمكنك اختيار إيقاف تشغيل كافة ملفات تعريف الارتباط. ويمكنك إجراء ذلك من خلال إعدادات المتصفح في كل متصفح وجهاز تستخدمه. كل متصفح يختلف قليلاً عن غيره، لذا نرجو منك الاطلاع على قائمة المساعدة في المتصفح لمعرفة الطريقة الصحيحة لتعديل إعدادات ملفات تعريف الارتباط. في حالة إيقاف تشغيل ملفات تعريف الارتباط، قد لا تتمكن من الوصول إلى العديد من الميزات التي تجعل مواقعنا وتطبيقاتنا أكثر كفاءة ولن تعمل بعض خدماتنا بشكل صحيح.

استخدام مواقع وتطبيقات نايكي مع منتجات الجهات الخارجية وخدماتها

تسمح لك مواقعنا وتطبيقاتنا بالتفاعل مع مجموعة واسعة من المنتجات والخدمات الرقمية الأخرى. على سبيل المثال، يمكن أن تتكامل مواقعنا وتطبيقاتنا مع أجهزة الجهات الخارجية لتتبع الأنشطة والاتصال بالشبكات الاجتماعية وتوفير خدمات بث الموسيقى والخدمات الرقمية الأخرى.

إذا اخترت ربط حسابك لدى نايكي باستخدام جهاز أو حساب تابع لجهة خارجية، فستخضع حقوق الخصوصية الخاصة بك على المنصات التابعة لجهات خارجية لسياسات كل من تلك الجهات. على سبيل المثال، إذا اخترت مشاركة نشاط نايكي الخاص بك على منصات وسائل التواصل الاجتماعي التابعة لجهات خارجية، فإن سياسات تلك المنصات هي التي تحكم البيانات الموجودة هناك.

قد توفر مواقعنا وتطبيقاتنا روابط لمواقع ويب وتطبيقات أخرى (لجهة خارجية) لراحتك أو لمعلوماتك. تحتوي المواقع والتطبيقات المرتبطة على إشعارات الخصوصية أو السياسات الخاصة بها، والتي نشجعك بشدة على الاطلاع عليها. وبقدر ما تكون المواقع أو التطبيقات المرتبطة بها غير مملوكة لنا أو خاضعة لرقابتنا، فإننا لسنا مسؤولين عن محتواها أو عن أي استخدام لتلك المواقع أو التطبيقات أو ممارسات الخصوصية لتلك المواقع أو التطبيقات.

التغييرات على سياسة الخصوصية لدينا

يتغير القانون المعمول به وممارساتنا مع مرور الوقت. إذا قررنا تحديث سياستنا، فسننشر التغييرات على مواقعنا وتطبيقاتنا. وفي حال قمنا بتغيير الطريقة التي نعالج بها البيانات الشخصية بشكل جوهري، فسنقدم لك إشعاراً مسبقاً بهذا الشأن، أو سنطلب موافقتك قبل تطبيق مثل هذه التغييرات، حيثما كان ذلك مطلوباً بموجب القانون. نحن بحثك على قراءة سياستنا والبقاء مطلعاً على ممارساتنا. تم آخر تعديل لهذه السياسة بتاريخ  يناير 2018.

الأسئلة والملاحظات

نحن نرحب بأسئلتكم وتعليقاتكم ومخاوفكم بشأن سياساتنا وممارسات الخصوصية المتبعة لدينا.

إذا كنت ترغب في تقديم تعليقات أو في حال كانت لديك أية أسئلة أو استفسارات أو كنت ترغب في ممارسة حقوقك المتعلقة ببياناتك الشخصية، فيرجى الاتصال بخدمات المستهلكين أو مكتب الخصوصية لدينا على العناوين التالية:

يمكنك أيضا مراسلتنا عبر عنوان البريد الإلكتروني privacy@nike.com أو انقر هنا.

إذا قمت بالاتصال بنا بشأن شكوى خصوصية، فسيتم تقييمها بهدف حل هذه المسألة في الوقت المناسب وبطريقة فعالة.

 

الشروط الخاصة بكل بلد

إذا كنت موجوداً في البحرين أو الكويت أو لبنان أو عُمان أو قطر أو روسيا أو المملكة العربية السعودية أو تركيا أو الإمارات العربية المتحدة، فإن ما يلي ينطبق على ويحل محل أي شروط متعارضة منصوص عليها في سياسة الخصوصية هذه:

"بمجرد دخولك إلى مواقعنا و/أو تطبيقاتنا وإرسال بياناتك الشخصية على مواقعنا وتطبيقاتنا، فإنك تمنحنا موافقتك بحرية، وبكامل إرادتك وحسب اهتمامك، لاستخدام بياناتك الشخصية ومعالجتها ونقلها كما هو موضح في سياسة الخصوصية هذه."

إذا كنت موجوداً في أحد البلدان المبينة أدناه، فإن ما يلي ينطبق على ويحل محل أي شروط متعارضة منصوص عليها في سياسة الخصوصية هذه.

الأرجنتين

يتم تعديل القسم الفرعي المعنون "حقوقك المتعلقة ببياناتك الشخصية" تحت القسم المعنون "حماية بياناتك الشخصية وإدارتها" بإضافة ما يلي عند نهاية الفقرة الأولى:

"لأصحاب البيانات الشخصية الحق في حرية الوصول إلى هذه البيانات على فترات لا تقل عن ستة أشهر، ما لم تثبت المصلحة المشروعة عملاً بالبند 3 من القسم 14، القانون رقم 25.326. الوكالة الوطنية لحماية البيانات هي السلطة التنفيذية للقانون رقم 25.326، وتتمتع بالصلاحية لسماع البلاغات والمطالبات المتعلقة بعدم الوفاء بأحكام حماية البيانات. ويحق لصاحب البيانات الشخصية طلب سحب اسمه من قاعدة البيانات".

كوريا

في القسم الفرعي بعنوان "مشاركة المعلومات لدى نايكي" تحت قسم "مشاركة بياناتك الشخصية"، تتم إضافة الفقرة التالية عند نهاية القسم الفرعي:

"إن الشركات التابعة لنا ومقدمي الخدمات الخارجيون الذين يعالجون البيانات الشخصية نيابة عنا لمواقعنا في كوريا هم:

  

الكيان

الخدمة

المقدمة

المعلومات

المقدمة

Lotte.com

خدمة العملاء

بيانات العضو وبيانات الطلبية

Lotte.com

صيانة

وتطوير

النظام

بيانات العضو وبيانات الطلبية

Lotte.com

تسليم

المنتجات

بيانات التوصيل

Seoul Credit Rating  & Information Inc.

تأكيد الاسم

الحقيقي، والتحقق

من

الهوية

بيانات العضو

Nike Inc

صيانة الخادم

والنسخ

الاحتياطي لقاعدة البيانات، وإدارة

حفظ

بيانات

العملاء

بيانات العضو وبيانات الطلبية وبيانات التوصيل

㈜Emotion

التسويق

بيانات العضو وبيانات الطلبية وبيانات التوصيل

㈜Eco Marketing

التسويق

بيانات العضو وبيانات الطلبية وبيانات التوصيل

Hyosung ITX

خدمة العملاء

بيانات العضو وبيانات الطلبية وبيانات التوصيل

Lotte Logistics

تسليم

المنتجات

بيانات التوصيل

GF

تسليم

المنتجات

بيانات التوصيل

Neosystems

صيانة

وتطوير

النظام

بيانات الطلبية  وبيانات التوصيل

Value Factory

صيانة

وتطوير

النظام

بيانات العضو وبيانات الطلبية

KSNET 

إيداعات بطاقات الائتمان والتحويل الفوري للحساب

اسم الشخص الذي طلب الشراء،

عنوان البريد الالكتروني، حساب إعادة مبلغ

الإيداع، اسم

صاحب الوديعة وحسابه

Mobilians

السداد عبر الهاتف المتحرك

عنوان بروتوكول الانترنت

Korea Gallup

مجموعة استقصاء مباشر/غير مباشر، الاستبيان

بيانات العضو وبيانات الطلبية

Ibank

التحقق من إدخال معلومات العرض ومعلومات

الطلبية

بيانات العضو وبيانات الطلبية

TheCreamUnion

تسليم الهدايا وخدمة العملاء

للفعاليات

بيانات العضو وبيانات التوصيل

Nike Stores

دعم

خدمة

حفظ

المخزون

بيانات العضو وبيانات الحجز

BizTalk

إرسال رسائل إس إن إس

(مثال: كاكاو)

بيانات العضو وبيانات الطلبية

 

 تتم إضافة الفقرة التالية إلى القسم الفرعي بعنوان "الاحتفاظ ببياناتك" تحت القسم المعنون "حماية بياناتك الشخصية وإدارتها":

"على وجه التحديد، هذا يشمل: (1) سجلات بشأن الولوج إلى المواقع والتطبيقات واستخدامها - 3 أشهر؛ (2) سجلات العقود والمدفوعات وتوفير السلع - 5 سنوات؛ و(3) سجلات شكاوى العملاء والمنازعات - 3 سنوات. وسوف نضمن التزام أي طرف آخر يقوم بمعالجة بياناتك الشخصية نيابة عنا، بفترات الاحتفاظ نفسها. "

تتم إضافة الفقرة التالية بعد القسم الفرعي "الاحتفاظ ببياناتك" تحت القسم المعنون "حماية بياناتك الشخصية وإدارتها":

يتم حذف القسم الفرعي المعنون "حقوقك المتعلقة ببياناتك الشخصية" تحت القسم المعنون "حماية بياناتك الشخصية وإدارتها" وتحل محلها بالكامل الفقرة التالية:

روسيا

يُحذف القسم الفرعي المعنون "النقل الدولي للبيانات" تحت القسم المعنون "حماية بياناتك الشخصية وإدارتها" ويحل محله بالكامل ما يلي: